Francia : Europe/Paris

Programa

    • Clásica

    00:05 Hélène Grimaud, Camerata Salzburg: Mozart, Schumann

      • Franck | Symphony in D minor - II. Allegretto
      • César Franck
      • Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
      • Gergely Madaras
    • Ópera

    02:00 La Gioconda de Ponchielli en el Gran Teatre del Liceu

      • Cello Suite (arr. for lute) BWV1007 | Allemande
      • Thomas Dunford
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Hungarian Dance no 2
      • Johannes Brahms
      • Jonathan Nott
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
      • St John Passion | Von den Stricken meiner Sünden
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Lucile Richardot
      • Ensemble Pygmalion
      • Raphaël Pichon
      • Lakmé | Air des clochettes
      • Sabine Devieilhe
      • Léo Delibes
      • François-Xavier Roth
      • Les Siècles
      • Mahler | The Song of the Earth - 2. Der Einsame im Herbst
      • Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
      • Gustav Mahler
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Thomas Guggeis
      • Symphony no. 8 | Allegretto grazioso - Molto Vivace
      • Antonín Dvořák
      • Thomas Hengelbrock
      • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
      • Cello Concerto | Finale
      • Antonín Dvořák
      • Xavier Philips
      • Jonathan Nott
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
    • Clásica

    05:55 Karina Canellakis y la Orchestre de París: Ravel

    • Clásica

    06:55 Andris Nelsons y la Gewandhausorchester de Leipzig: Schleiermacher, Berg, Mendelssohn

      • Cello Concerto | Finale
      • Edward Elgar
      • Stéphane Tétreault
      • Yannick Nézet-Séguin
      • Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal
      • Concerto op. 21 | Sicilienne
      • Nicholas Angelich
      • Ernest Chausson
      • Renaud Capuçon
      • Quatuor Hermès
      • Saint-Saëns | Cello Concerto No. 1 - III. Molto Allegro
      • Camille Saint-Saëns
      • Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
      • Kazuki Yamada
      • Truls Mørk
      • Ode for St. Cecilia's Day | Overture
      • Georg Friedrich Haendel
      • John Butt
      • Dunedin Consort
      • Rhapsody in blue
      • George Gershwin
      • Khatia Buniatishvili
      • Leonard Slatkin
      • Orchestre National de Lyon
      • Suite no 2
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Igor Stravinsky
      • Duncan Ward
    • Ópera

    09:30 Ariadna en Naxos de Richard Strauss en el Festival d'Aix-en-Provence

      • Ô Paris, gai séjour de plaisir
      • Charles Lecocq
      • Annette Dasch
      • Thomas Hengelbrock
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Regnava nel silenzio (Act I)
      • Marco Armiliato
      • Gaetano Donizetti
      • Elena Mosuc
      • L'Arlésienne | Farandole
      • Georges Bizet
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Les pecheurs de perles | Je crois entendre encore
      • Georges Bizet
      • Cyrille Dubois
      • Alexandre Bloch
      • Orchestre National de Lille
      • John Dowland | Can she excuse my wrongs
      • John Dowland
      • Près de votre Oreille
      • Robin Pharo
      • The King of Denmark, his gaillard
      • Thomas Dunford
      • John Dowland
      • Concerto en sol | Adagio assai
      • Maurice Ravel
      • Martha Argerich
      • Emmanuel Krivine
      • Orchestre National de France
      • Je veux vivre (act I)
      • Aida Garifullina
      • Charles Gounod
      • Josep Pons
      • Messa da Requiem | Sanctus
      • MusicaÆterna
      • Teodor Currentzis
      • Giuseppe Verdi
      • Passacaglia
      • Anton Webern
      • Emmanuel Krivine
      • Orchestre National de France
      • Salve Regina
      • Arvo Pärt
      • Tonu Kaljuste
      • Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
      • Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
    • Danza

    13:00 Eglė, la reina de las serpientes de Martynas Rimeikis

    • Danza

    14:40 Le Parc de Angelin Preljocaj en la Ópera Nacional de París

      • Mignon | Je suis Titania la blonde
      • Sabine Devieilhe
      • Ambroise Thomas
      • François-Xavier Roth
      • Les Siècles
      • Di quella pira
      • Piero Pretti
      • Giuseppe Verdi
      • Daniele Callegari
      • En proie à la tristesse
      • Julie Fuchs
      • Gioachino Rossini
      • Louis Langrée
      • Violin Concerto no 1 | Andante sostenuto
      • Béla Bartók
      • Vilde Frang
      • Osmo Vänskä
      • Orchestre National de Lyon
      • Cello Sonata | Moto perpetuo
      • Gautier Capuçon
      • Benjamin Britten
      • Frank Braley
      • Roméo et Juliette | Je veux vivre
      • Sumi Jo
      • Charles Gounod
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Symphony no 1 | Allegro - Meno mosso
      • Dmitri Shostakovich
      • Christian Arming
      • Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
      • Nutcracker | Danse arabe
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Strauss | Zueignung
      • Richard Strauss
      • Jonas Kaufmann
      • Helmut Deutsch
    • Clásica

    17:00 Varvara Nepomnyashchaya, Orquesta Nacional de Lille: Conciertos para piano de Rajmáninov n ° 1 y 3

    • Clásica

    18:20 René Jacobs dirige la Missa solemnis de Beethoven

      • El Cant dels Ocells
      • Truls Mørk
      • Pablo Casals
      • Symphony no 5 | Valse. Allegro moderato
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Philippe Jordan
      • Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
      • Nutcracker | Trepak
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Vasily Petrenko
      • Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
      • Bruckner | Symphony no. 7 - Scherzo
      • Anton Bruckner
      • Orchestre symphonique de Montréal
      • Rafael Payare
      • Serenade for 13 wind instruments, Op.7
      • Richard Strauss
      • Bertrand de Billy
      • Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
      • Duet for two violins
      • Steve Reich
      • Keith Lockhart
      • Robert McDuffie
      • Orchestre National de Lille
      • Ogni cura si doni al diletto (act I)
      • Piotr Beczala
      • Giuseppe Verdi
      • Renato Palumbo
      • Come nave in mezzo all'onde
      • Vivica Genaux
      • Johann Adolf Hasse
      • lautten compagney
      • Dopo notte | Ariodante
      • Il Pomo d'Oro
      • Joyce DiDonato
      • Georg Friedrich Haendel
      • Violin Sonata No. 5 'Spring' | Allegro
      • Jean-Paul Gasparian
      • Bomsori Kim
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Les Indes Galantes |Forêts paisibles
      • Jean-Philippe Rameau
      • Les Arts Florissants
      • William Christie
      • Lisandro Abadie
      • Sandrine Piau
    • Ópera

    21:00 Falstaff de Verdi en el Festival de Aix-en-Provence

      • Symphony no 1 | Finale
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Philippe Jordan
      • Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
      • Die Fledermaus | Overture
      • Thomas Hengelbrock
      • Johann Strauss
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Samson et Dalila, Bacchanale
      • François-Xavier Roth
      • Les Siècles
      • Camille Saint-Saëns
      • Rachmaninov | Prélude no. 5, op. 23
      • Sergei Rachmaninov
      • Grigory Sokolov
      • Ein Deutsches Requiem | Ihr habt nur Traurigkeit
      • Manfred Honeck
      • Sunhae Im
      • Johannes Brahms
      • Prague Philharmonic Choir
      • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
      • Deh tu bell'anima (act 2)
      • Joyce DiDonato
      • Vincenzo Bellini
      • Riccardo Frizza
      • Iberia | El Albaicín
      • Javier Perianes
      • Isaac Albeniz
      • The three cornered hat |Jota
      • Manuel De Falla
      • Orquesta Nacional de España
      • Josep Pons